skip navigation

Mite 22 Waterford Griffins

HC: Ty Valascho

Saturday 9/14 practice is at 12:00PM

Easton    Allen
Tyler    Diskin
Nicholas    Drobot
Carson    Geese
Marci    Grossman
Jack    Machnak
Jaxon    Payne
Isabella    Saenz
Josephine    Valascho
Theodosia    Valascho
 

Mite 23 Waterford Predators

HC: Scott Lindsay

Satuday 9/14 Practice is at 12:00PM

Easton Baker
Mason Cohoon
Dominick Cohoon
Deegan Eastman
Natalie Flores
Harper Howell
Liam Lindsay
Jack Markos
Marcus Salas
James Schooley

Mite 24 Waterford Condors

HC: Steve Krause

Saturday 9/14 Practice is at 1:00PM

Hunter Cochrane
Elora Fisher
Arden Freeman
Robert Krause
Wyatt Moore
Lucas Ranger
Mason Richardson
Cole Stapula 
Max Villella
Charlie Young 

Mite 25 Waterford Raptors

HC: Matt Dulimba

Saturday 9/14 Practice is at 1:00PM

Thomas Bonner
Mason Dahlka
Landon Dulimba
Cooper Dunn
Jacob Fuhs
Luke Fuhs
Chase Fuhs
Jackson Molski
Rick Reske
Brennan Totten
Levi  Zimmerman

2019-20 Learn To Skate Registration Information and Registration Link


2019-2020Learn to Skate

2019-20 Atoms/Learn to Play Hockey Registration Information and Registration Link


2019-20 Learn to Play Hockey Registration

2019-20 Fall MITE AAU House Hockey Information and Registration Link


2019-20 Fall Mite AAU Full Ice Registration

Public Skating will return September 14th,2019

 

Public Skating returns September 14th,2019

NEW TIME

4:15PM-5:45PM

 

Public Skate returns in the Fall of 2019

MITE TEAM 22 Waterford Griffins

HC: Tony Viviano
Saturday 9/15 Practice @ 11:40AM Red Rink
Tuesday 9/18 Practice @ 5:00PM Grey Rink

Mason Dahlka
Natalie Flores
Cole Gerling
Quinlan Gnatek
Tadeo Hernandez
Sophia  Jones
Jack Ladouceur
Wyatt Moore
Jackson Pace
Benjamin Socia
Dominic Viviano

Mite Team 23 Waterford Condors

HC: Steve Krause
Saturday 9/15 Practice @ 12:00PM Blue Rink
Tuesday 9/18 Practice @ 5:00PM Grey Rink

Landon Ranger
Ryder Manzella
Robert Krause
Jack Markos
Mason Richardson
Alexander Hymes
Aiden Stover
Bronco Vuichard
Lukas Kotula
Charlie Young 
Tristan Mills

 

Mite Team 24 Waterford Raptors

HC: Geoff Grossman
Saturday 9/15 Practice @ 12:00PM Blue Rink
Wednesday 9/19 Practice @ 5:10PM Grey Rink

Anthony Andrews
Max Borgula
Cooper Dunn
Jacob Fuhs
Chase Fuhs
Marci Grossman
Koen Ortner
Max Poole
Rick Reske
Isabella Saenz
Josephine Valascho
Carter Bryson

Mite Team 25 Waterford Predators

HC: Scott Lindsay
Saturday 9/15 Practice @ 11:40AM Red Rink
Wednesday 9/19 Practice @ 5:10PM Grey Rink

Isaac Brierly
Caden Byerle 
Nicholas Drobot
Nathaniel  Faw
Liam Lindsay
Cole Mengyan
Christopher Oliver
Logan Therrien
Kellan Wolak
Maxwell Wolfram
Landon Wolok

Shamrocks/Women's Hockey

Shamrocks

Contact:  Linda Hawkins at lhawkins56@comcast.net

Looking for a goalie, please contact Linda if interested

 

Contact Info

Lakeland Tri-Arena 
7330 Highland Rd. 
Waterford, MI 48327 
248-666-1911
lakelandarena@yahoo.com

Directions

Pro Shop