skip navigation

2018 SPRING HOCKEY TEAMS

Mini Mite Team 12

Head Coach: Garrett Metcalf
First Game/Skate: Tuesday 4/17 at 5:30PM

Coby Brie
Charles Capobres
Roman Chism
Patrick Collins
Natalie Hanna
Peityn Koczenasz
Jacob Kosowski
Charlie Markos
Liam Metcalf
Ella Mooney
Evan Powell
Alexander Smith

Mini Mite Team 13

Head Coach: Jason Maxwell
First Game/Skate: Tuesday 4/17 at 5:30PM

Davis Detter
Tyler Diskin
Deegan Eastman
Tadeo Hernandez
Harper Howell
Jase Kellenberger
Abram Malewska
Isaac Malewska
Jaren Maxwell
Daniel Popov
Theodosia Valascho
Charlie Young 

Mite Team 22

Head Coach: Geoff Grossman
Practice: Saturday 4/14 @ 11:40AM

Max Borgula
Isaac Brierly
Carter Bryson
Cooper Dunn
Quinlan Gnatek
Marci Grossman
Alexander  Hymes
Lukas Kotula
Cole Mengyan
Christopher Oliver
Koen Ortner
Blake Sutton
Josephine Valascho
Landon Wolok

Mite Team 23

Head Coach: Corey Markos
First Practice: Saturday 1/14 at 12:40PM

Nathaniel  Faw
Jack Ladouceur
Juliet Malewska
Jack Markos
Wyatt Moore
Briella Musgrove
Jackson Pace
Rick Reske
Mason Richardson
Isabella Saenz
Matthew Susalla
Logan Therrien
Vincent Townsend
Maxwell Wolfram

Squirt Team 32

Head Coach: Jon Karibian
First Practice: Saturday12:10PM

Logan Carpinelli
Preston Cook
Noah Darnell
Oliver Haselhuhn 
Alexander Karibian
Kellen McKay
Joshua Minns
Graham Mooney
Marcus Palmer
Miles Stearns
Liam Sutherland
Keith Tryson
Percival Valascho
Nicklas Wood
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Squirt Team 33

Head Coach: Neil Crossett
First Practice: Saturday 4/14 at 1:10PM

Jeff Andrews
Owen Crossett
Brady Damian
Griffin Eastman
Alex Johnson
Logan King
Vivian Malewska
George Nequist
Madalyne Oliver
Patrick Riney
Ryan Sinclair
Abby  St. Dennis
Michael Verville

Pee Wee 42

Head Coach: Chris Lobocki
First Practice: Saturday 4/14 at 11:10AM

Lucas Kintz
Asher Kish
Michael  Knight 
Porter Lobocki
Braden Martel
Landon Metcalf
Nathan Morgan
Nolan Payne
Michael Spangler
Daniel Szailer
Thomas Vargas
Tyler  Verville
Dalton Zimmer
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Pee Wee Team 43

Head Coach: Al LaLone
First Practice: Saturday 4/14 @ 1:40PM

Cameron Boucher
Dylan Coppens
Jacob Grant
Maxwell Hopkins
Andrew Jennings
Lucas Johansson
Jake Klimkiewicz
Luke LaLone
Kylie Mcleod
Owen Richie
Nathaniel Rickle
Timothy Romanuk
Ari Snider

Pee Wee Team 44

Head Coach: John Sallach
First Practice: Saturday 4/14 @ 2:10PM

John Bagos
Noah Bagos
Mason Cuthbertson
Everett Marik
Nathan Marik
Riley O'Rear
Nolan Ouellette
Noah Sallach
Luke Sallach
Mason Spencer
Tamara Toombs
Alister Valascho
Aiden Walker
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Registration NOW OPEN

Hockey School Dates

Block 1---July 9-11
Standard Camp
Group 1-2007-2009 Players Sold Out/Goalies spots open
Group 2-2004-2006

Block 2---July 12-14-(Wait list started for skaters)
Group 1-2010-2012 Standard Camp-SOLD OUT
Group 2-2006-2009 Elite Camp (Travel Exp. Required) SOLD OUT
Goalie spots available for both groups

Block 3---July 16-18
ELITE CAMP-Travel Experience Required

Group 1-2007 and 2008
Group 2-2005 and 2006 Players Sold Out/Goalie spots open

Prices

Standard Camp

Players--$380
Goalies---$275

 

Elite Camp
 

Players--$400
Goalies---$275

LARKIN HOCKEY SCHOOL

Registration will be open at 12:30PM today.

Public Skating Saturdays and Sundays will return Fall of 2018

We will no longer have open skating on weekends, it is scheduled to return in the Fall of 2018.

 

Mite 22 Griffins-HC Don Farnsworth

Landon Bennett
Noah Darnell
Brenden Doyle
Kyle  Farnsworth
Quinlan Gnatek
Andrew Johnesee
Noah Leddy
Koen Ortner
Jackson Pace
Max Poole
Vincent Townsend
Dominic Viviano

Mite 23 Condors--HC Joe Catanzarite

Anthony Andrews
Camden Bildstein
Brando Catanzarite
Hunter Doyle
Adam Hanna
Caleb Kenerson
Logan King
Kellen McKay
Steven Ryeson

Fischer

Mathew

Seets

Susalla

Maxwell Wolfram

Mite 24 Predators--Coaches: John Horning and Robert Diskin

Bryan Burns
Ryan Diskin
Griffin Eastman
Xavier Garcia
Ryder Manzella
Brenden Mooney
Landon Ranger
Abby  St. Dennis
Zoey Stankevich
Aiden Stover
Alyssa Whited
   

Mite 25 Raptors--HC Jason Maxwell

Gabrielle Evans
Easton French
Hailee Mack
Jayce Maxwell
Christopher Oliver
Carson Roland
Jacob Scherbaty
Dominic  Simpson
Logan Therrien
George Tuttle III
Gavin Walker
Landon Wolok

2017-18 Atoms/Learn to Play Hockey

Learn to Skate Registraton Link

Follow this link to register for the 2017-2018 Learn to Skate Classes

Shamrocks/Women's Hockey

Shamrocks

Contact:  Linda Hawkins at lhawkins56@comcast.net

Looking for a goalie, please contact Linda if interested

 

Contact Info

Lakeland Tri-Arena 
7330 Highland Rd. 
Waterford, MI 48327 
248-666-1911
lakelandarena@yahoo.com

Directions

Pro Shop